• katie@northstaralliance.org.uk
  • 01423 226389

SLEs

Name School Specialism Age Specialism  
Steffan Russon Selby CP School Leadership of curriculum, Phonics Whole School  Biography
Rebecca Clay Carlton Miniott CP School PE Whole School Biography
Victoria Burdett Selby CP School Closing the Gap Whole School Biography
Annie Gregory Meadowside CP School Teaching and Learning Whole School Biography
Nikkie Beniams Knayton CE School English, Behaviour Whole School Biography
Kerry Dalton Roecliffe CE School Maths Whole School Biography
Emma McCormick Ripon Cathedral CE School English Whole School Biography
Lois Murdoch Meadowside CP School Science Whole School Biography
Rachel Globe Knayton CE School Leadsership of curriculum, English, Phonics, iTT, NQTs Whole School Biography
Sharon Kettleborough The Dales School Early Years, SEN EYFS Biography
Helen Davenport St Mary’s RC School, Malton Early Years EYFS Biography
Alison Scott Boroughbridge CP School Early Years, Phonics EYFS Biography
Val Elliott Meadowside CP School Early Years EYFS Biography
Kirstie Waterfall-Smith Knayton CE School Early Years EYFS Biography
Gemma O’Connell Dishforth Airfield CP School Early Years, Science EYFS Biography
Rebecca Maiden Meadowside CP School Phonics KS1 Biography
Lisa Duffield St Mary’s RC School, Malton KS1 Moderation, Maths KS1 Biography
Amy Ross Knaresborough St John’s CE School Leadership of CPD Y1 & Y2 Biography
Laura Rossington Dishforth Airfield CP School ICT Y2, 3, 4 Biography
Sally McMurray Dishforth Airfield CP School SEN R, Y1, Y2, Y3, Y4 Biography
Kate Klippel Aspin Park CP School Maths KS2 Biography
Mark Spindlow Aspin Park CP School English, History KS2 Biography
Helen Corkhill Meadowside CP School Maths KS2 Biography
Anna Chamberlain Selby CP School SEN, Attendance KS2 Biography
Janet Spittall Amotherby CP School Maths KS2 Biography
Sarah Seeley St Peter’s RC Primary School, Scarborough Maths with a keen interest in outdoor learning & mathematics KS2 Biography
Katie Lea Boroughbridge CP School English KS2 Biography
Ben Clayton Knayton CE School Leadership of Curriculum, Maths KS2 Biography
Stephen Butterworth Boroughbridge CP School Leadership of Curriculum, English, Science KS2 Biography

 

NLEs

Nigel Ashley Meadowside CP School NLE Whole School Biography
Ian Clennan Selby CP School NLE Whole School Biography
David Harrison St Mary’s RC School, Malton NLE Whole School Biography
Nick Long Aspin Park CP School NLE Whole School Biography
Julie Lyon Dishforth Airfield CP School NLE Whole School Biography
Anne Parr Our Lady and St Peter RC School, Bridlington NLE Whole School Biography
Angela Spencer St George’s RC School, Scarborough NLE Whole School Biography

Leave a Reply